ROSSETTI, William Michael (ed.)

The Poetical Works of Lord Byron
London
Moxon, Son & company
[1900]
€160 - €200

8vo, illustrated by Ford Maddow Brown. Contemporary calf binding, spine richly gilt, all edges gilt, marbled end lvs. We add: Sixty years of the life of Jeremy Levis. New York, Carvill, 1831. 2 vol. in-8vo, anonymously published work of New Yorker Laughton Osborne. With a ms. dedication to a friend. Beautiful leather bindings, all edges gilt, blue end lvs (3)

Provenance: William Minturn