Famille à table
Huile sur toile/panneau (39 x 53 cm), non signée, cadre doré ancien
The three Le Nain brothers were painters in 17th-century France: Antoine Le Nain, Louis Le Nain, and Mathieu Le Nain. They produced genre works, portraits and portrait miniatures.